Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Fayette County Speedway     |     home
April 19 Results   |   April 26 Results   |   May 3 Results   |   May 10 Results   |   May 17 Results   |   May 24 Results   |   May 31 Results   |   June 7 Results   |   June 14 Results   |   June 21 Results   |   June 28 Results   |   July 5 Results   |   July 12 & 13 Results   |   July 19 Results   |   July 26 Results   |   August 2 Results

June 7 Results
Fayette Co. Speedway - West Union, IA
Race Results
Friday June 7, 2002

Late Model: Dale Stolte,Springville; Darren Ackerman, Waterloo; Dale Hackwell, Jr., Washburn; Darrin Burco, Independence; Dave Thorsten, Decorah; Chris Miller, Clermont; Darrell DeFrance, Marshaltown; Lavern Carey, Ionia; Brian Hunter, Independence; Cam Granger, West Union; TJ Scott, Des Moines

Modified: Todd Ihde, Decorah; Darin Duffy, Hazelton; Randy Geisler, St. Charles, MN; Chuck Stanton, New Hampton ; Larry Schmidt, New Hampton; Todd Ihde, Garnavillo; Tim Heins, Elkader; Jess Schroeder, Elkport; Michael Manson, Waterloo;Corey Dripps, Cedar Falls

Stock: Toby Einck, Decorah; Tom Schmitt, Independence; Mike Krambeer, Postville; Emory Fretheim, Decorah; Daryl Moss, West Union; Norman Chesmore, Rowley;
Dale Kuennen, Calmar; Mike Knickerbocker, West Union; Jim Conway, ; Tony Trower, New Hampton

Hobby: Jason Rohde, West Union; Aaron Kleppe, Cedar Rapids; Kevin Donlon, Decorah; Darrin Walch, Postville; Mike Jones, Waukon; Tory Reicks, Lawler;
Mike Vsetecka, Ft. Atkinson; Jeremia Boynton, Fayette; Chris Teel, Wadena;
Brian Irvine, Oelwein

Pure:  Jeff Johnson, Alpha; Brian Radloff, Monona; Jim Broszeit, Postville; Matt Jones, Waukon; Lee Nuehring, Monona; Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah; Bud Johnson, West Union;
Brian Radloff, Monona; Allen Hansen, Manchester

Hornet:  Steve Dwyer, LaCrosse; Russell Einck, Calmar; Terry Kolsrud, Waukon; Joel
Cox, Cedar Falls; Adam Ewing, Monona; Nathan Cahoon, Monona; Jason Lindvig,   ;
Chad Dugan, Garber; Scott Panos, Decorah; Brad Bolsinger,Garber

2 Man Cruisers: Jeff Bonefas/Duane Duffy, Independence; Rod Necker/Troy Mahlis, Tipton; Travis Flack/Jason Clinton, Communia; Jeremy Steger/Bill Meyer, Edgewood; Bob Johnson/Cory Fels, Elgin; Nick Soules/Jeremy Youslin, Oelwein; Corey Recker/Tim Fellinge, Decorah;Randy Kilburz/David Lumpon, Tipton;Blair Everman/Koal Deering, Postville; Darrell Ingles/Dennis Bolsinger, Garber

Thunder Trucks:  Jeff Krambeer, Postville; Emory Fretheim, Decorah; Jess Schroeder, Ft. Atkinson; Darrin Walter, Decorah; Dave Panos, Decorah; Jr. Boyer, St. Lucas



Friday June 14th  -  2 Man Cruiser Special- $250 to Win